$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

A document in archive.sap.com cannot be displayed

Jan 04, 2017 at 09:43 AM

165

avatar image

Dear SAP Community team,

we need a help to view a document, which was previously available on SDN. The old link to the document "Writing a Data Supplier for the Alert Monitor" was

http://www.sdn.sap.com/irj/sdn/go/portal/prtroot/docs/library/uuid/d6957732-0701-0010-36b5-cae4fcdc4ae3

and it is no more working. On archive.sap.com I could find it under

https://archive.sap.com/documents/docs/DOC-14193

but clicking on "View document" resuls in "page not found" error. It is not working in the both web browsers, Internet Explorer and Mozilla. How can we find this document? This is a very important document and we need to send it to a customer.
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jerry Janda
Mar 09, 2017 at 04:46 PM
0

Hi, Alwina:

If you are still trying to access the document, please note that this link works now.

Sorry for the long wait.

Best regards,

--Jerry

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Metser
Jan 05, 2017 at 12:59 PM
0

Hi Alwina,

We retired the old repository and some content wasn’t migrated.

We left the error page so we can be notified in cases like yours.

Please send an email to SAP SCN Content Operations SCNContent@sap.com and I will do my best to help with both finding the content and revive it.

Dedi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alwina Enns
Mar 10, 2017 at 08:54 AM
0

Hello Jerry,

many thanks for the info, it is working again.

Regards, Alwina

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded