Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 User folder on System Form

Jan 04, 2017 at 08:19 AM

47

avatar image

Hi experts,

I have a problem with system folder tab,

When i click the tab which is created by me, "Ok" button is changing to "Update" button.

How can i solve this problem?

Thank you for helps,

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 04, 2017 at 09:23 AM
1

Hi Ahmet,

There is a property "AffectsFormMode" in the Item object. Set it to false.

E.g.: myFolder.Item.AffectsFormMode = false;

Pedro Magueija

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blog

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ahmet Emin Pehlivan Jan 04, 2017 at 10:36 AM
0

Thank you Pedro its solved :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded