Skip to Content
1

Product & Receipt too early alert not displayed

Jan 04, 2017 at 06:52 AM

66

avatar image

Please find attached screenshot.

Please let me know if I am missing something.

"Hide alerts of type "Product/Receipt Date/time too early alerts" check box is not checked either.

Thanks,

Rajan.

2.png (23.1 kB)
1.png (29.0 kB)
3.png (17.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Yasmin Alayyan
Jan 05, 2017 at 06:11 PM
1

Hello Raja,

Please check if there is an Alert Threshold for Earliness specified (on /SAPAPO/MAT1, Demand tab, Pegging subtab).
If no, the earliness alerts will appear only for receipts which are more than 100000h earlier than the requirement - this is the default threshold use for earliness alert generation.

Please, apply the desired threshold to generate the alert, like 0:01 (1 minute). For the alerts which are generated with this threshold, the Alert Priority (Information, Warning, Error) will be determined based on settings of Alert Profile.

Best Regards,

Yasmin Alayyan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhinay Kumar Jan 05, 2017 at 07:09 AM
1

Hi Raja,

Could you please try to maintain Receipt due date/time too early (dynamic pegging), and check the results.

Regards

Abhinay Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raja Rajan Chokkalingam Jan 05, 2017 at 08:29 AM
1

Hi Abhinay,

The Receipt due date/time too early(dynamic pegging) is already maintained. It does not display that as well.

Thanks,

Rajan.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded