Skip to Content
0

SAP ERP 6.0 EHP 8 upgrade

Jan 04, 2017 at 04:41 AM

572

avatar image
Former Member

screen-shot.pngHI,

We are going to upgrade SAP system From SAP ERP 6.0 EHP 3 to SAP ERP 6.0 EHP8.

Solution Manager Details:

But SAP ERP 6.0 EHP 8 Stack Details is not Show in Solution manger .

Please see the Attachment .

SAP SOLUTION MANAGER 7.1

Support Pack :14 (09/2015)

SAP SOLUTION MANAGER 7.1

screen-shot.png (271.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 04, 2017 at 07:08 AM
0

Dear Anil,

you have to use the Maintenance Planner in order to calculate an EHP8 file.

Additional information can be found at

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/07/09/maintenance-planner-2/


Cheers,
Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 04, 2017 at 10:08 AM
-1

my current SAP system is Ruining SAP ERP 6.0 EHP 3 . My Target is SAP ERP 6.0 EHP 8 . Can i upgrade Direct form 3 to 8 .

Please confirm ..

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Anil,

please check the attachment of note 2277058.

A direct upgrade is supported.


Best regards,
Andreas

1
avatar image
Former Member Jan 10, 2017 at 09:07 AM
0

i upgrade SAP system form SAP ERP 6.0 EHP 3 to EHP 7

after upgrade Kernal form 722 to 7.40 SAP dispatcher is not work.

and brtools command is not support . please help

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Anil,

would you please open a new question for this and provide more details (including screenshots and logs)?

Many thanks and best regards,
Andreas

0