Skip to Content
0

Self Self Serive - ESS- My Employees - ADD Employee button not displayed

Jan 03, 2017 at 04:56 PM

77

avatar image

Dear Friends,

In the ESS - My Employees or Employee List - ADD Employee button has disappeared or is not displayed.

Kindly suggest how to resolve the issue

Regards

Sridhar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Monika Putzer
Jan 05, 2017 at 01:28 PM
0

Hello Sridhar,

Have you assigend role SAP_FI_TV_WEB_APPROVER to the user?

As mentioned in SAP Note 1622954 you can also maintain the employee list centrally via transation FPB_MAINTAIN_PERS_S.

Regards,

Monika

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christopher Solomon
Jan 03, 2017 at 08:40 PM
0

A little more help...I am not exactly sure WHERE in ESS you are talking about a "My Employees" list.....are you meaning MSS? Are you meaning EIC for ESS? .....and also, which version are you using? You did not include that helpful information either.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sridhar Muthekepalli Jan 04, 2017 at 09:59 AM
0

Hi Christopher,

Thanks for the response and Happy New year 2017. I am unable to determine, what is version of ESS. I am Loading the attachment, so that it can be better understood. After the Exit button, The user wants New Employee Button.

Please suggest.

Regards

Sridhar


ess.jpg (62.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded