Skip to Content
0

Not able to cancel the customer Invoice ( T code VF11)

Jan 03, 2017 at 04:17 PM

925

avatar image

Hi All,

While cancelling the customer Invoice in VF11 getting the below error and system is not cancelling the Invoice. The below is error message we are getting

There are CDec entries in CC created with reference to Billing Doc

Message no. J3RGTD026

Searched in Google but not luck. Please help me if you find any relevant tread which was discussed already.

Let me know if you need any more details.

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 03, 2017 at 05:47 PM
0

Google does not know about the OSS notes in the Support portal, you have to use the Launchpad,

which was able to find this note about the same error immediately using your message number as search term: 2307042 - GTD: Not able to reverse billing document

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rakesh S Jan 04, 2017 at 06:28 AM
0

Hi Jurgen,

Thanks very much for your reply! Yes I found a relevant note 2352344 - Import Customs Declaration. Technical corrections. However, your mentioned note also available in the same note.

I felt 2352344 is more specific and I checked the version and checked the code correction mentioned in the note with Development Server and I found the code is missing in the Dev server.

Current scenario is - Order-Delivery-Invoice

Hope the note 2352344 also solve my current issue along with your mentioned note.

Thanks!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded