Skip to Content
0

Why is outline agreements both time independent and time dependent condition?

Jan 03, 2017 at 01:35 PM

90

avatar image

PO is time independent and RFQ, quotations etc are time dependent but why is that outline agreements are time independent as well as time dependent conditions?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 03, 2017 at 03:47 PM
0

Can you give an example which condition in a outline agreement is time independent?

An outline agreement has fields for valid from / valid to to specify the validity, so it is time-dependent.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 05, 2017 at 10:05 AM
0

Can you share condition types used for your outline agreement ?

And where & how you are carrying out outline agreement process for your business?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded