Skip to Content
0

Is there any possibility to create appointment series in Cloud for Customer

Jan 03, 2017 at 01:26 PM

55

avatar image

We search for a solution to create an appointment series in Outlook which will be synchronized to C4C.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 08, 2017 at 05:08 PM
0

As of my understadning It is not possible to synchronize a recurrence appointment from MS Outlook to SAP Cloud for Customer system.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christian Marti Jan 23, 2017 at 11:00 AM
0

Thank you very much for this Information!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded