Skip to Content
0

SAP Personas 3.0 não carrega no webgui

Jan 03, 2017 at 12:52 PM

33

avatar image

Ola Pessoal,

Sou novo em screen personas e realizei a instalação completa do screen personas 3 em um ambiente de teste SAP_APPL60417,e o mesmo não esta funcionando.

Ja realizei o health check através da transação /personas/admin, e esta tudo OK, porém quando vou na SICF e abro o personas, é carregado apenas o webgui sem aparecer o botão do personas ou mesmo alguma tela de ferramentas como pude ver em alguns printscreen na web, alguém tem alguma idéia do que pode estar faltando? já implementei as sap notes: 0001995776, 0001913055, 0001787341 e 0002013453.

Segue a imagem de como a tela esta:

Segue a tela do resultado do health check:

Obrigado pela ajuda,

Att,

Bruno Komaroff

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Jan 03, 2017 at 09:59 PM
0

Hi Bruno,

Allow me to respond in English because I don't speak Portuguese.

The problem is caused by your system not fulfilling the requirements for Personas. Kernel version 722 needs at least patch level 100 but yours is only PL 27. However, the bigger problem is that Personas 3.0 SP02 (which you have installed) is not supported on kernel 722.

You'd have to install SP03 (or better yet, SP04) to have a supported environment. Please review the corresponding master note (SP03: 2295995, SP04: 2376426) and this KB article for the requirements and necessary notes to update your system.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bruno Komaroff Jan 04, 2017 at 02:46 PM
0

Hi Tamas,

Thanks for your answer I was looking at the wrong place because I thought that the problem was in personas configuration not in pre-requisites, after follows your instructions I installed all the SAP notes related to SAP_BASIS 701 and did the upgrade of Personas to SP level 4 and now is working!!!

Thanks so much for your help.

Follows the screen of the sap personas running =)


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded