Skip to Content
0

Add-ons in Web Browser

Jan 03, 2017 at 10:48 AM

97

avatar image

Dear Experts,

In case of using web browser there are any changes in DI and UI Add-ons, in order to use it?

Kind Regards,

Alexandros Karadimitropoulos

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Edy Simon Jan 04, 2017 at 01:30 AM
0

And also, new in UI API

That's about all.


clienttype.jpg (48.2 kB)
filehandling.jpg (59.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Edy Simon Jan 04, 2017 at 01:25 AM
0

Hi Alexandros,

Attached excerpt from the browser access compatibility guide from SAP.

Regards

Edy


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded