Skip to Content
0

Functional Acknowledgement report in SAP PO B2B Addon

Jan 03, 2017 at 01:32 AM

75

avatar image

Hi ,

we need to generate FA report from SAP PO B2B on daily basis and is there any standard report options available with B2B cockpit?

I checked below blog but i am looking for standard functionality.

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/09/11/functional-acknowledgement-status-reporting-in-sap-pi-731-b2b-add-on/

Thanks,

PT

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Jan 03, 2017 at 07:41 AM
0

Rao,

AFAIK , still there is no option of FA reporting with B2B , you need to find an alternative solution like the one explained in the blog.

Br,

Manoj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
PT Rao Jan 04, 2017 at 09:58 PM
0

Thanks Manoj. we will check alternative solution.Hopefully SAP will provide standard solution.

Thanks,

Thiru

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded