Skip to Content
-2

Duties Column blank in J1IIN Utilisation Screen

Jan 02, 2017 at 12:48 PM

68

avatar image

Hello Friends,

In J1IIN Utilisation screen, label under duties is coming as blank. Generally, it will have 'BED', 'SED' written there. I searched in forum, could not get any solution

excise-duty-issue.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Ranjit Pisharody Jan 18, 2017 at 08:09 AM
0

This issue can be solved by manually maintaining entries in table J_1ISERACC.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jan 02, 2017 at 01:00 PM
0

Sorry this explanation is not sufficient. You need to tell whether

  • it is coming in billing document
  • the Excise Group or Series Group different
  • the issue is only with one billing document or for all
  • the tax procedure is TAXINJ or TAXINN
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ranjit Pisharody Jan 02, 2017 at 01:10 PM
0

This is coming in J1IIN, create excise invoice from billing document screen. One you press enter, after keying in the input, and then when you click on Utilization (calculator type button). There when you scroll down there is a section called balance utlization. In that section first column is Duties. That column is blank

Excise group is for a manufacturing plant and series group represents local sales

The issue is with all the excise invoices

Tax procedure is TAXINN. However, Tax procedure has more impact on MM side right, this is for sales, outgoing excise.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Jan 02, 2017 at 02:01 PM
0

Check this

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

in my issue, the values are coming correctly just that the label is missing. For all the notes that you have kindly mentioned, system shows cannot be implemented. I think the note 926664 is close to the issue that we are facing, but it shows cannot be implemented

0
Ranjit Pisharody Jan 04, 2017 at 10:13 AM
0

I have added screenshots of client system and demo system. From this one can understand the issue that I am facing. I have implemented the note 1659229, but the issue could not be solved. If any of the peers have gone through the issue and know the solution it would be nice.

excise-duty-in-client-system.pngexcise-duty-in-demo-system.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded