Skip to Content
0

SAP BusinessObjects 4.2 - Configuring Collaboration Application

Dec 31, 2016 at 10:45 AM

184

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Happy new year !!!

Hope you are all doing great !!!

Does anyone have tried configuring the Collaboration under CMC -> Application?capture.png

We are trying to configure it by going through the Integrating Collaboration Applications for SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform 4.1 user guide.

Does anyone know what are the configuration details we can put under the properties of Collaboration tab?

capture2.png

Does anyone have detailed steps or suggestions on how to configure Collaboration with SAP JAM / SAP StreamWork? or how we can proceed ahead to configure Collaboration component with SAP BusinessObjects BI Platform 4.x?

As of now we are using SAP BusinessObjects BI Platform 4.2 SP2.

Thanks,

Shailendra

capture.png (34.3 kB)
capture2.png (23.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manikandan Elumalai Dec 31, 2016 at 06:42 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Denis Konovalov
Jan 10, 2017 at 08:29 PM
0

you need to have SAP JAM or SAP Stream work already and if you do, then you should have the items you need for the configuration page.
Or you can ask them from your SAP Jam/Streamwork contact.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded