Skip to Content
-3

Error while creating the sale order in SAP HANA 1610

Dec 31, 2016 at 12:36 PM

1.5k

avatar image
S M

t1.jpg

Dear SAP friends,

We are implementing SAP hana Module 1610 , while creating the sales order in sandbox e

system is showing the message

Error when calling Credit Management: Error during Credit Check

Message no. UKM_PI008

Diagnosis

You experience an error when calling up SAP Credit Management.

Procedure

Contact your system administrator.

t1.jpg (71.2 kB)
t3.jpg (102.8 kB)
t1.jpg (71.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

did you solve your problem as i'm facing the same

0
Further commenting has been locked.
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 31, 2016 at 12:49 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Leandro Nascimento Jul 26, 2017 at 11:58 AM
-4

I am having the same error on 1610, did you manage to fix it? would please share how?

Thanks

Leandro da Pia Nascimento

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Same error - same solution.

Answer was marked as Best Answer.

If you could not solve your question with the same answer then you have probably a different problem and should post details in an own question and explain why your issue is different from this one, instead of asking if that was solved where it was clearly marked as such.

0

C'mon! If the 2 oss notes listed were relevant to my release or did have fixed I would not be here asking to the person who wrote the initial question if and how did he solve it.

[edited by global moderator due to viloation of community rules of engagement.]

Thanks

0
Further commenting has been locked.
Joachim Rees Jan 17, 2017 at 03:51 PM
0

I had the same problem and gave an answer in your other question about this .

Btw. The first Note Jürgen provides helped me in the way that it referred to transaction SRT_UTIL.

-> And there I found something about /sap/bc/srt/lsc/

-> so I activated that in SICF, and now it works.

best

Joachim

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Leandro Nascimento Jul 27, 2017 at 10:48 PM
0

Hi Joachim,

Sadly this was already reviewed and it didn't fix the issue. We talked to SAP support, they said once we have activated the ADS it would fix the issue, but id didn't either.

I am getting the same error reported by Sourab in this thread. We'll continue investigating and hopefully someone with this same issue can cross by this thread and give some input... thanks anyway!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hesham ALFakharany Aug 10, 2017 at 11:45 AM
0

in the new release 1610 FPS01 SAP add one node to enable the deactivating as below

Financial Supply Chain Management-Credit Management-Integration with Accounts Receivable Accounting and Sales and Distribution-Integration with Sales and Distribution-Deactivate SAP Credit Management

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded