Skip to Content
0

To join SAP SD community

Dec 31, 2016 at 04:44 AM

113

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All..

I would like to join SAP SD community. Can someone help me ?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Dec 31, 2016 at 09:11 AM
0

In a way, you have already joined by creating a user and logging in - you don't need a separate registration to view and comment on content tagged SD (Sales and Distribution).

I see, that you have discovered the main SD tag, in addition to it, there are two more, which you would find useful:

SD Sales: https://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=167431589774684563301227734202839
SD Billing: https://go.sap.com/community/tag.html?id=102045428488054002446664744695930

You have a few options now:

  • you can subscribe to these three tags
  • you can bookmark the tags in your browser
  • you could create a draft blog, where you keep the links for easy access
  • you could use RSS (if you are interested in blogs).


If you are looking for mail notifications - please, be patient, we would get this functionality back soon.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aruna kumar Biswal May 18, 2017 at 04:49 PM
0

Hi Veselina Peykova,

there is no such RSS feed for sales and billing till date. If so kindly guide me.

Regards

Arun

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

There is RSS for SD Sales, SD Billing and SD Sales and Distribution blogs.

I do not know which software you use to read feeds, but all of these work in Bamboo and Brief.

Navigate to the blogs page for SD Sales/SD Billing/SA Sales and Distribution, for example https://blogs.sap.com/tags/102045428488054002446664744695930/

You will probably see a RSS icon in the address bar.

If you cannot see the RSS icon there, try to add feed/ at the end of the url for the blogs pages, e.g. https://blogs.sap.com/tags/102045428488054002446664744695930/feed/

bamboo.jpg (54.3 kB)
0