Skip to Content
0

Unable to created a delivery for stock in transit

Dec 30, 2016 at 09:58 PM

96

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I Created 3 STO'S for 3 deliveries + 1 Sales Order Delivery(TCD) ( from EWM Managed Plant to EWM Managed Plant ) & in EWM I am packing in HU's so 4 HU's then after I packed the 4 HU's to 1 Higher Level HU & added that HU to TU & Did Good's Issue because of this a pair of deliveries created for TCD HU fine but for the STO's I am able to see the stock in MB5T but I am unable to create the inbound deliveries in MIGO with reference to outbound delivery.

csqdq.png (74.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 02, 2017 at 11:27 AM
0

Hi Vamshi

You should ideally use inbound delivery auto creation using SPED output

regards

Saravana

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Saravankumar,

I am getting the queue block like goods receipt not possible for the purchase order item and also SPED not proposed in the output after the goods issue posted in EWM, May I know the reason ?

0
Former Member

Hi Saravana,

I am able to create STO completely everything is fine now the issue is when I receive a TU with 1 TCD Inbound Delivery & 1 STO Inbound Delivery I am unable to activate the TU in the receiving warehouse , i am getting the following error.

tim1q.png (85.4 kB)
0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 02, 2017 at 05:11 PM
0

Hi Saravankumar,

Thank you here my question is how to create a delivery for the STO ( Normal Stock transfer order ), Can you please help me on this.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded