Skip to Content
0

no dynamic peggin between stock and sales order sch agreement

Dec 29, 2016 at 05:25 PM

91

avatar image

Hi

Dynamic pegging is not asigning available stock to sales order os scheduling agreements. When doing nettin calculation is considerin the stock as available, but then the stock has no peg relationship.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
carlos perez Feb 20, 2017 at 09:47 AM
1

Hi Tiago

It was a problem with batch shelf life in the material master. I unchecked and it works

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arvind Pabba Jan 10, 2017 at 05:05 PM
1

Hi Carlos,

Try to run the CCR for inconsistency and reconciliation in specific to that material and try to see the pegging,

If still not working try to create a manual order in rrp3(product view) and see does it picks those stocks.

Hope this clue helps you in fixing your issue, Let us know your feedback .

Rewards are highly appreciated.

Best Regards.

Arvind Pabba

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tiago Furlanetto
Feb 03, 2017 at 10:34 PM
1

Hi Carlos,

Do you still have the issue? Could you please provide us a screenshot of the Product View highlighting the Stock and Sales Order which are unexpectedly not pegged along with column Surplus/Shortage?

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded