Skip to Content
0

Supress formula

Dec 28, 2016 at 06:19 PM

19

avatar image

I want to suppress a field if the value of that field is "Active".

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vitaly Izmaylov
Dec 28, 2016 at 06:33 PM
0

Use suppress formula (right-click the field, Format Field, common tab, click suppress formula icon) :

CurrentFieldValue="Active"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Steve Daniel Jan 13, 2017 at 04:11 PM
0

it works. thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded