Skip to Content
1

Error to generated Early watch Alert (EWA) Opening the solution failed. Perform self diagnosis

Dec 28, 2016 at 04:56 PM

610

avatar image

I Community

I have a problem in solution manager 7.1, when I want to generate EWA display an error Opening the solution failed. Perform self diagnosis and couldn't to schedule or generated Ewa.

Can you Help me Please

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Community

The issue was solved

thanks

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nvr Murty Dec 28, 2016 at 06:39 PM
3

Hi,

Please implement this note

2407859 - Error: Instruction failed (2) occurred when open the solution on the System Monitoring

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot Nvr Murty

0
Esau Abu Jan 03, 2017 at 11:00 AM
0

The note 2407859 fixed the problem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded