Skip to Content
0

Estimating meter reading

Dec 28, 2016 at 02:41 PM

120

avatar image
Former Member

Hello. I have some scenario:

I have meter reading order. But for this order we do not have meter reading results. So system have to take consumption from similar month but in last year.

Where should I define this?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Can you please clarify your question ? I mean have you written a code for it that it takes the previous month consumption? and if u want find the previous year consumption you can get it from table dberchz1.

0
Former Member

And if you don't have results for previous month's. You can maintain them on Installation facts manually and use it from there.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 29, 2016 at 06:31 AM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Unfortunatelly I can not use your link. It shows error HTTP400 in my browser.

0

I fixed the link

0
Daniel McCollum Jan 08, 2017 at 07:57 PM
0

Using the Base Period Category flag on the installation will determine if consumption from the previous period, or previous period last year is used to estimate.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded