Skip to Content
0

Posting Period for the year 2017.

Dec 28, 2016 at 09:11 AM

46

avatar image
Former Member

Dears,

I want to create Posting period for the year of 2017,But here period indicator is "default" for the previous years 2016, It is necessary to create period indicator first before create posting period in 2017.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 31, 2016 at 10:57 AM
0

No it is not necessary to create period indicator to create posting period

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 20, 2017 at 03:44 PM
0

Thanks Girish.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded