Skip to Content
0

Payroll Error: Wage type XXXX in IT0014 has more than 99 entries in one period

Dec 28, 2016 at 08:32 AM

177

avatar image

Hi All,

While running the payroll I am getting the error "Wage type XXXX in IT0014 has more than 99 entries in one period". and the WT is not present in IT0014 for process.

Want to payout another WT maintained in the IT0015 as one time payment.

The employee is in withdrawn status and in IT0003 run payroll up to is updated with 12/31/2016.

Thanks and Regards,

John Cheriyan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
antoine foucault Dec 28, 2016 at 11:43 AM
1

Hi John:

Can you check note 2319161 - P0014: error message "Wage type in IT0014 has more than 99 entries in one period; see if it solves your issue?

If not, could you post a screenshot of the payroll log with the specific error? also a screenshot of IT table before if possible... could you post a screenshot of SE16 PA0014 table entries for this employee?

Best,

Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Cheriyan Jan 02, 2017 at 09:02 AM
0

Hi Antoine,

Thanks for the response. it was the right answer for the error.

Thanks and Regards,

John Cheriyan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded