Skip to Content
0

Scheduling agreement Pop-up while creating the Maintenance Order

Dec 28, 2016 at 08:52 AM

85

avatar image

Hi All,

I am creating a maintenance order using IW31 transaction code and I am getting a pop-up like below. I do not want this Pop-up and want to know why I am getting this pop-up and how to de-activate this.

capture.jpg (88.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 02, 2017 at 07:49 PM
0

You have to use Order type PM01 instead of PM02 if you don't want to create the preventive orders. Order type PM02 will be used for future work orders that's why the schedule agreement screen shown up to schedule the orders for future date.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Issue resolved.

0
Maria Terence Aug 03, 2017 at 07:45 AM
0

Hi Kyatam,

Is this a standard pop-up ? I have a doubt on the term "Data Interval G".

Ask your abaper to check it, so you will get more information.

Regards

Terence

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded