Skip to Content
0

Inventory GL

Dec 27, 2016 at 08:02 PM

107

avatar image

Hello Team - I have one question, during the time of PGI the acc entry is

Dr COGS (obyc GBB trans key)

Cr Inventory GL

does this inventory GL gets picked up from VKOA ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Mukthar Ali Ahamed N Dec 28, 2016 at 04:21 AM
1

Hi,

It is not possible to pick from VKOA. The GLs which are maintained in the t.code picks at billing document. At delivery posting the Inventory GL always pick from the key BSX in OBYC.

Regards,

Mukthar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sanil Bhandari Dec 28, 2016 at 03:06 AM
0

Check the movement type assigned to your SD item category. Based on that check the movement type configurations in OMJJ and the GL Assigned in OBYC. That's how the GL are picked up in PGI.

regards

Sanil Bhandari

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks for your reply.

0
Phanindher A Dec 29, 2016 at 11:40 AM
0

Hi,

T-Code OBYC for FI-MM integartion we select BSX Transaction Key for Inventory Postings,from movement type the 601 the inventory GL A/C will be picked. In movement type 601, VL01N T-code is allowed to do posting for inventory GL accounts

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks for your reply.

0
Sachin Thombre Dec 29, 2016 at 05:06 PM
0

Thanks all for your reply

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded