Skip to Content
0

Get node TaxNumber on ABSL code

Dec 27, 2016 at 04:19 PM

141

avatar image

Hi there,

I would like to know how can I get to the node TaxNumber of Customer object in ABSL code? We are using the TaxNumber as the picture below (it is a false number just for test):

However, when I try to retrieve this number on ABSL I simple cannot get it:

There is no node of TaxNumber, no field in any place… Even looking at the COD_Account_TaxNumbers_EC screen, to try to find the field on the BO, there was no clue.

Therefore, where can I find the field TaxID?

Best regards,

Marlos Damasceno

image003.png (14.3 kB)
image004.png (24.2 kB)
image005.png (95.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 08, 2017 at 05:14 PM
1

Product Management has PSM released the Node Tax Numbers (together with all the relevant fields) within BO Business Partner and BO Customer with a fix , that is tentatively to be in placed by end of January.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Prasanth for the update.

Thanks

Saurabh

0

Hi Prasanth,

It will be released on 23/01 as part of the PSM.

Best regards

Marlos Damasceno

0
Saurabh Kabra
Jan 02, 2017 at 07:55 AM
1

Hi,

I think these fields are not released as part of PSM, So you can raise an incident to SAP for releasing this fields as part of PSM for your tenant. But this usually takes time from 1-2 weeks. Once these fields are released then you can use them in ABSL.

Thanks

Saurabh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Saurabh,

I opened an incident and those fields will be released on 23/01 as part of the PSM.

Best regards

Marlos Damasceno

1