Skip to Content
0

IQ 15.4 support packages

Dec 27, 2016 at 04:11 PM

108

avatar image

Hello,

I was looking into SAP IQ 15.4 support packages ( EBFs) but only found for IQ 16. Also in the archived section, only for 15.2 and 12.7 exist.

Have 15.4 EBFs already been retired ?

Thank you

Regards

Jose

ebf
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Christine Zhong
Jan 12, 2017 at 05:17 PM
0

The End of Mainstream Maintenace for SAP IQ 15.4 is Nov 20,2016. SAP remove the product from software download when reach the EoMM date. If you need the the installation software, you can request it via a customer message on XX-SER-SWFL-SHIP.

Regards,

Christine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Volker Stöffler Jan 09, 2017 at 09:10 PM
0

15.4 support packages may be listed under Sybase IQ rather than SAP IQ.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jose Torres Jan 12, 2017 at 02:46 PM
0

Volker , Thanks but they're not there.

Regards

Jose

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jose Torres Jan 13, 2017 at 03:09 PM
0

Thank you Christine

Jose

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded