Skip to Content
0

Adding another territory level after Project Go Live

Dec 27, 2016 at 04:07 PM

50

avatar image

Hi All,

Client wanted to add another (Lowest) Territory level after project Go Live.

I have created another project in Business Config-> Implementation Project and added one more territory level.

However, Unfortunately it is not reflected in current system.

What should i do to achieve this?

Thanks in Advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Godre
Dec 30, 2016 at 09:44 AM
0

Vincent,

When you create a change Project in Production, for testing, you take a copy of Prod. tenant and after satisfactory testing, you have to merge the Change Project to Production - That's where I referred you to these blogs in my previous reply. If not done, please do, ensure you follow steps mentioned in the blog.

BR

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Godre
Dec 28, 2016 at 10:09 AM
0

Vincent,

Not sure if you've followed proper steps for creating a Change Project, in case not, please refer to the below blogs and perform appropriate actions accordingly:

Understanding Change Projects

Change Project – Merge and Sync with Production

BR

Ankur

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Ankur,

This tenant is Production copy. Is your suggestion apply sam on Production Copy (Test Tenant)?

Thanks

0
Vincent M Dec 29, 2016 at 07:44 PM
0

Thanks Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded