Skip to Content
0

MSS: View Salary Slip on Behalf of Employee

Dec 27, 2016 at 12:25 PM

112

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

I have a requirement where my customer requires that a manager is able to view the pay slip of the employees in his/her team.

I have done configuration in LPD_CUST. Screenshot attached for your reference. pay-slip.png

However, when I test on the portal, the pay slip that gets displayed is the manager's pay slip not the employees' pay slip.

Appreciate your reply.

pay-slip.png (39.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Still Waiting for answer

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Siddharth Rajora
Dec 28, 2016 at 08:36 PM
1

check the example from MSS EMPLOYEE_MENU for on Behalf services.

You would need the BADI to solve it

https://help.sap.com/erp_mss_addon10/helpdata/en/60/547089a4694c66b6ea90ff7cf60fe3/frameset.htm

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3856419

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 28, 2016 at 05:29 AM
1

Still waiting for answer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 02, 2017 at 05:46 AM
0

Issue resolved by applying badi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded