Skip to Content
0

ESS : Display Public Holiday Calender on portal

Dec 27, 2016 at 12:17 PM

151

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I need some assistance for ESS portal. I have done configuration for LPD_CUST area with below parameters for Public Holidays.

On Quality system its working fine but on PRD its showing below error. Screen shot attachedprd.pngquality.png for your reference.Please guide.

prd.png (16.4 kB)
quality.png (23.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Köhler Dec 28, 2016 at 08:59 AM
0

That should be service hress_a_holcal (same name as the application in launchpad customizing).

best regards

Christian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christopher Solomon
Dec 27, 2016 at 04:20 PM
0

Is that service/application active in SICF in production? Seems not.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jazib Tariq Dec 28, 2016 at 05:37 AM
0

Dear Christopher,

Please do let me know the service/application for calender

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siddharth Rajora
Dec 28, 2016 at 08:32 PM
0

i would recommend launching this application from Se80 or PFCG and check if you are able to launch it in the system first,

compare LPD_CUST between two systems and the role, and calendar assignment to the employees

https://help.sap.com/erp_hcm_ias_2012_03/helpdata/en/ed/404bccf44f4bfd86dceb1df940f096/content.htm?frameset=/en/3d/3dfe8a80a9468cb06b4947a1b9d793/frameset.htm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded