Skip to Content
0

Copy of MD04 to avoid planned orders

Dec 27, 2016 at 12:07 PM

57

avatar image

Hi Team,

Is there any standard report lid MD04 which needs to list only stock, production orders and sales orders?

Is it possible to create copy of MD04 to exclude planned orders? It is because we are planning to share MD04 to sales team and will be confusing for sales if planned orders listing

Thanks,

Vijesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ameya Beri Dec 27, 2016 at 12:26 PM
0

Hello Vijesh,

You can control what is displayed and selected in MD04 by usign display and selection filters. The calculation of the quantity available and the ranges of coverage is not affected by display filters. If you want quantity to be affected use a selection rule.

See below you can create your own display profile and choose not to display planned orders.

Display Filter customization transaction is OM0J.

Selection rule customization transaction is OM0I.

Hope this helps.

Best Regards,
Ameya Beri


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
vijesh vijayan Dec 27, 2016 at 01:07 PM
0

thanks, it is ok

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded