Skip to Content
0

Appcrash B1_DIInternalFields90.dll

Dec 27, 2016 at 11:19 AM

245

avatar image

Hi all..

We're developing an integrator add-on pure DI-API with x86 compiling on VS2015.

The version of SAP we're using is 9.2 PL03.

The problem is: we're facing frequently an app crash on C:\Program Files (x86)\SAP\SAP Business One DI API\DI API 90\B1_DIInternalFields90.dll.

I don't know how to solve this.

Can you help me?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Edy Simon Dec 28, 2016 at 01:45 AM
0

Hi Eduardo,
I assume by 'integrator' you mean a windows service or a service running in web service?
There is no way to solve this problem. DI API is not meant for a service.
You have to use B1iF or DI server or SAP Hana Service Layer to do the service.
The crash is because of memory leak in the process wrapping the DI API.
a 64 bit process may prolong your service life time.

Regards
Edy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eduardo Gonçalves Jan 06, 2017 at 06:26 PM
0

Thank you, Edy.

This partially solved my problem.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded