Skip to Content
0

Wrong reporting qty in KE24

Dec 27, 2016 at 12:07 PM

87

avatar image
Former Member

Our user has been maintained wrong NET weight in the material master and they have done billing.Ac/ and COPA document has been generated. Observed wrong reporting qty has been updated in Ke24 report.

Now user wants to correct the reporting qty.

For example: Wrong Net weight : 122.760 KG.

Correct net weight: 96 Kg in Billing.

How can i correct this net weight in billing.

As per my understanding they need to reverse billings and regenerate the netweight 96 again in billing

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 04, 2017 at 08:38 AM
0

Hi Team,

We have resolved above issue corrected the reporting qty through KEFC upload.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 28, 2016 at 04:12 AM
0

Hi Team,

Could you please do the needful if any one.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 28, 2016 at 04:52 AM
0

1) Delete the the copa document using program RKEDELE1

2) Update the correct net qty in the billing document

3) Repost the document using t-code KE4S.

Regards

Bhaskar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 28, 2016 at 05:38 AM
0

Hi Bhaskar,

Thank you very much .

If i delete the COPA document how about accounting document ML,PC and SPL document?

If i change the Netweight in the billing document is there any impact for other document values.why there because of billing has been released to a/c?

What about Sales order and PGI netweight?

Step:1 i have done

Step2:

Update the correct net qty in the billing document: How can i update the correct net qty in billing document.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 29, 2016 at 04:28 AM
0

Hi Experts,

Any one having the idea for this issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
CMA Ramesh Kolluru Jan 04, 2017 at 02:30 PM
0

Hi Reddy,

Good Day!!!

I think you can use 'COPA Manual Posting' (KE21N) as last option and keep track of the reason of posting manually for future audit purpose.

Warm Regards,

CMA Ramesh Kolluru

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded