Skip to Content
0

Blank table entries posting in AFRU while doing activity posting through tcode MFBF

Dec 27, 2016 at 11:05 AM

68

avatar image

Blank table entries posting in AFRU while doing activity posting through tcode MFBF . IN 1511 S4 HANA. The field OBJID,ISM01,ILE01,ISM02,ILE02,ISM03,ILE03 are coming blank in AFRU table which is not possible because system doesnt post activities with 0 vakues.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Sarang Phansalkar Dec 28, 2016 at 04:21 AM
0

Actually I got the root cause for this.On MFBF screen while doing activity posting if we click on save instead of process activities tab its posting blank entries in AFRU table. Is there any solution to prevent this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 27, 2016 at 01:41 PM
0

Hello,

Are you sure you are passing these values while running MFBF ?

You can debug and check, why AFRU is not populated.

Open a ticket to SAP if you think this is a system issue I could not find any SAP notes available for this.

Regards,
Ameya Beri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anupam Sharma Jan 19, 2017 at 05:49 AM
0

Hi Sarang,

You need to select the check box maintained against each activities while process activities through MFBF then only the actual or entered values are getting saved in table AFRU.

Regards,

Anupam Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded