Skip to Content
0

how to see pending QM notification data ?

Dec 27, 2016 at 09:55 AM

95

avatar image

Dear sir/madam,

Good evening.

we have one problem created in SAP.

how to see pending QM notification data [monthly / yearly]

please give me information for this issue related.

reply need full.......

best regards,

uday jasud.

SUZLON GENERATORS LIMITED,

CHAKAN,

,PUNE,

MAHARASHTRA,

INDIA.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santosh Sharma Dec 27, 2016 at 10:49 AM
0

Hi Uday,

You can check in t code QM11 for Pending, Outstanding, Postponing, In process & completion of Notification and also you can get the Notification creation date & time and complete of notification date & time.

Thanks & regards,

Santosh Sharma

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks sir

0
Chitrakshi Amin Dec 27, 2016 at 12:02 PM
0

Hello Uday,

Santosh is correct we can view the pending notifications using QM11.You can view the data using date field.

Please Let us know in case you are facing any difficulties.

Thanks!

Chitrakshi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks sir

0