Skip to Content
0

Unpacking finsished goods to diffent componets -process in sap

Dec 27, 2016 at 09:11 AM

62

avatar image

Hi Team,

Is there any transaction available in SAP for unpacking process? what i need is to unpack the Finished goods to different components ..we cannot reverse the production .

thanks to help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ameya Beri Dec 27, 2016 at 11:41 AM
0

Hello,

There is no such trasnaction for unpacking but you can map this process as a disassembly process using a rework order type.

There are many old SCN threads, available which explain this process. Please refer to the links below,

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/536493

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3911576

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anupam Sharma Jan 19, 2017 at 05:52 AM
0

Hi Vijesh,

Use T code CO07 for your requirement to dismantling/ unpacking process in which maintain the material which are supposed to be salvaged after dismantling as BOM component which negative sign ( by product) and the material which is to be dismantled as bom component.

Regards,

Anupam Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded