Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to add order series KF in DP planning area ?

Dec 27, 2016 at 09:11 AM

85

avatar image

(It's not a requirement as such, but for my own understanding whether this config is possible in APO)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sonali Rathee
Dec 28, 2016 at 10:59 AM
0

Hi Pravin,

No it's not possible to add order key figure to DP planning area. You can only add infocube and LiveCache Time series keyfigures.

Cheers,

Sonali

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pravin Yadav Feb 10, 2017 at 11:39 AM
0

Thanks. tried that in Sandbox , not possible !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded