Skip to Content
0

What are the things need to check if PDS or TLANE are not getting transferred from ECC to APO?

Dec 27, 2016 at 06:24 AM

99

avatar image

Hello Expert,

Please let me know or share some document on CIF issues while transferring the PDS and TLANE.

What are the things/point need to check if PDS and Tlane not transferred to APO.

Thanks,

Jeet

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 03, 2017 at 07:34 PM
1

Hi Jeet,

This query is a bit broad, but my first tip would be checking ECC outbound/APO inbound queues and, if find anything stuck, analyse it further.

I assume you are ciffing the mentioned data via an Integration Model. Are you facing any errors when activating some of the integration models, at all?

Are you able to see the PDS in APO, tcode //curto_simu?

Please refer to the following KBA, I believe it has valuable information for you, even if your PDS type is not subcontracting:

1753769 - How to create a Subcontracting PDS

Thanks & regards,

Pablo Moraes

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 17, 2017 at 09:31 AM
0

Hi,

For PDS, please check following-

1. BOM and production version are created properly in ECC

2. All materials and locations are in APO already

3. There is no older version of PDS available in APO, if yes delete the same and try to send the PDS again to APO. This helps sometimes.

For TLANE,

1. Check if Source list/PIR/SPKs are created whichever is applicable for the material.

2.Check if both the location are present in APO

3. If creating product specific MOT, make sure material is extended to both locations in both ECC and APO.

Regards,

MB

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded