Skip to Content
0

Consumption Report!!!

Dec 27, 2016 at 04:44 AM

127

avatar image
Former Member

How can I find the the Raw or SFG consumption for a Sales Order no.

Please help!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Solomon Macwan Dec 29, 2016 at 09:53 AM
0

HI Ainul,

May be you are not doing the backflush while doing the confirmation and separately issuing material by MB1A.

You can check MSEG table , whether you are issuing against the sales order.

regards,

Solomon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Solomon Macwan Dec 27, 2016 at 05:38 AM
0

Hi Ainul,

Have you tried COOIS > Documented good movement.

regards,

Solomon

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

i try this many times with many sales order.... but when i execute 'There is no data for the selection' message is shown!! The delivery of sales order is completed and the material is consumed from the inventory also.

0
Venkatesh Babu Dec 29, 2016 at 01:26 PM
0

Hello Aniul,

As suggested by Solomon you can use MSEG Table for consumption data

if you want report means please use MB51 Report to capture the consumption data

Regards,

Venkatesh..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 08, 2017 at 04:56 AM
0

Thanks all :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded