Skip to Content
0

Run Time error while doing Miscellaneous posting

Dec 26, 2016 at 07:47 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

While doing Miscellaneous posting I am receiving run time error - Account determination not possible for key , posting area Receipt Management Settings (1500)" I have done EK01 , EK02 . Please help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
William Eastman
Dec 26, 2016 at 03:54 PM
0

Rajnish:

The message provides the details you need. Posting area 1500 is not maintained. Check that and retry.

regards,

bill.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 27, 2016 at 06:26 AM
0

Thanks a lot William ..I have maintained required entry in Posting area 1500..The error has gone.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded