Skip to Content
0

Error During MB21 ( GOODS ISSUE) - Date 7610 cannot be converted(Please correct)

Dec 26, 2016 at 08:00 AM

111

avatar image

Hi All,

Scenario is like this,we are creating a reservation through T-code MB21 say date is 26.12.2016, after giving necessary inputs, error occured.

Error Log :

Date 7610 cannot be converted (please correct)

Message no. AG011

We have already check the factory calendar setting( calendar is already opens till 2016 user creating the reservation - on 26.12.2016)


Please help.


Regards,


Karandeep Bhagat.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 26, 2016 at 08:56 AM
0

We are approaching the end of 2016, if you still have not maintained your calendar for 2017 then you better start doing it now, otherwise you might waste your time looking for errors which would not occur if the calendar was maintained properly.

There are several fields (“Planned Delivery Time”, “GR Processing time”, “In-House Production time” , “Total Replenishment Lead time” ) in the material master MRP view that are looked at in materials planning and availability check, and your entered date plus the days maintained in those fields might result in a date which is not yet available in your calendar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karandeep Bhagat Dec 27, 2016 at 10:12 AM
0

Hi Jurgen,

Thank you for your reply .

we have updated our calendar till 2017, and everything is working fine.

But my point is as we are in Year 2016 and also our calendar is maintained till 2016 ,then why we are getting the error.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I named the fields that are considered in planning, without knowing the values I can't give you a diligent answer.

0