Skip to Content
0

Inspection lot status is SPRQ and material is in unrestricted stock

Dec 26, 2016 at 07:48 AM

196

avatar image

Dear Expert,

One issue in 04 inspection type: stock is posted directly to unrestricted as Post to Inspection Stock is unticked in inspection type setting in Material master.

And it work fine during goods receipt inspection( as stock is moved to unresticted directly) but in QA32 status is showing as SPRQ stock posting is required why system respond like this

Faisal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Craig S
Dec 26, 2016 at 04:49 PM
0

The system still wants a confimatoin of the stock. What if the lot had some failed MICS?

The system has the capability to block any remaining unrestricted inventory should you decide to reject the lot.

If you don't want to do this step, configure the UD code to do an auto stock posting in the background.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Chitrakshi Amin Dec 28, 2016 at 12:01 PM
0

Hello,

Please refer the below link. This would be helpful.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1852130

Thanks and Regards,

Chitrakshi Amin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded