Skip to Content
0

Storage Location

Dec 24, 2016 at 07:51 AM

83

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Expert's

When I'm Using MB51 . with Plant & Movt. Type - 311 . System is Showing where it was Perform for Transfer the Material with Document no. . But Never show the Destination SLoc. I have another option to show the destination location but that is lengthy. I have to open Document one by one .

So Can i show the collective destination location of Movement type 311 .

Regards,

Gajender

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 24, 2016 at 08:58 AM
0

A material document from a 311 transfer posting has no separate fields for source and destination storage location. It actually creates 2 items, where the first item has the source storage location and the second the destination storage location.

MB51 just reads material documents, if you do this based on storage location entry then you get all material documents which had the entered storage location either as source or destination. You will see it from the quantity, which is either positive or negative, if it is a from location or a to location in your material document.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 27, 2016 at 06:28 AM
0

@jrgen.lins

Thanks for your Reply . But can we have any transaction where we can see the Received Sloc & Destination Sloc .

Regards,

Gajender

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

you can filter after the execution

0