Skip to Content
0

Why the field RESB-ERFMG is in negative?Quantity in Unit of Entry

Dec 23, 2016 at 05:19 PM

115

avatar image

Hi Expert

Please suggest me the reason for field RESB-ERFMG (Quantity in Unit of Entry) in negative.

There are entries in table RESB where field ERFMG is have quantity with negative sign (quantity X-)

Best Regards

Amit Sharma

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 23, 2016 at 09:16 PM
0

According to OSS note 196963 should this field always be positive. Please check the note and its referenced notes for a solution with a correction report

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Amit Sharma Dec 24, 2016 at 04:03 AM
0

Thank you sir for your suggestion. I will check and implement notes suggested in the 196963.

Best Regards

Amit Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded