$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

RBtrans finished (0012)

Dec 23, 2016 at 11:23 AM

537

avatar image
Former Member

[root@ides Desktop]# su - idsadm ides.espl.com:idsadm 13> R3trans -d This is R3trans version 6.24 (release 741 - 10.10.13 - 20:13:08 ). unicode enabled version 2EETW169 no connect possible: "DBMS = ORACLE --- dbs_ora_tnsname = 'IDS'" R3trans finished (0012). ides.espl.com:idsadm 14> more trans.log 4 ETW000 R3trans version 6.24 (release 741 - 10.10.13 - 20:13:08 ). 4 ETW000 unicode enabled version 4 ETW000 =============================================== 4 ETW000 4 ETW000 date&time : 23.12.2016 - 02:47:41 4 ETW000 control file: 4 ETW000 R3trans was called as follows: R3trans -d 4 ETW000 trace at level 2 opened for a given file pointer 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Fri Dec 23 02:47:41 2016 114 0.000114 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] db_con_init called 32 0.000146 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] set_use_ext_con_info(): ssfs will be used to get connect information 4 ETW000 68 0.000214 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] determine_block_commit: no con_hdl found as bloc ked for con_name = R/3 4 ETW000 34 0.000248 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] create_con (con_name=R/3) 21 0.000269 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Loading DB library '/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/dbo raslib.so' ... 53 0.000322 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] DlLoadLib() success: dlopen("/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/ex e/run/ dboraslib.so"), hdl 0, count 1, addr 2e4acb0 4 ETW000 14759 0.015081 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Library '/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/ dboraslib.so' loaded 35 0.015116 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] function DbSlExpFuns loaded from library /usr/sa p/IDS/SYS/exe/run/ dboraslib.so 4 ETW000 32 0.015148 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Version of '/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/dboraslib.s o' is "741.10", patchlevel (0.11) 4 ETW000 14685 0.029833 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] function dsql_db_init loaded from library /usr/s ap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/ dboraslib.so 4 ETW000 23 0.029856 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] function dbdd_exp_funs loaded from library /usr/ sap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/ dboraslib.so 4 ETW000 39 0.029895 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] function sapic_get_instant_client_version loaded from library /usr/sap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/ dboraslib.so 4 ETW000 23 0.029918 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] function sapic_get_instant_client_flavor loaded from library /usr/sap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/ dboraslib.so 4 ETW000 20 0.029938 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] function sapic_get_patchset_version loaded from library /usr/sap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/ dboraslib.so 4 ETW000 20 0.029958 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] function sapic_get_ls_inventory loaded from libr ary /usr/sap/IDS/SYS/exe/run/ dboraslib.so 4 ETW000 19 0.029977 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=47=DBSL_CMD_IMP_FUNS_S ET) -> changed=30, tagset=1 4 ETW000 38 0.030015 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=39=DBSL_CMD_SET_SINGLE TASK) 16 0.030031 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=10=DBSL_CMD_DBCA_PTR_G ET) 15 0.030046 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] New connection 0 created 13 0.030059 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] 0: name = R/3, con_id = -000000001, state = DISC ONNECTED, tx = NO , bc = NO , oc = 000, hc = NO , perm = YES, reco = NO , info = NO , timeout = 000, con_max = 255, con_opt = 255, occ = NO , prog = 4 ETW000 53 0.030112 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=10=DBSL_CMD_DBCA_PTR_G ET) 20 0.030132 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] db_con_connect (con_name=R/3) 11 0.030143 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] determine_block_commit: no con_hdl found as bloc ked for con_name = R/3 4 ETW000 45 0.030188 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] find_con_by_name found the following connection: 12 0.030200 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] 0: name = R/3, con_id = 000000000, state = DISCO NNECTED, tx = NO , bc = NO , oc = 000, hc = NO , perm = YES, reco = NO , info = NO , timeout = 000, con_max = 255, con_opt = 255, occ = NO , prog = 4 ETW000 26 0.030226 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): reading connect info for c onnection R/3 20 0.030246 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=74=DBSL_CMD_CON_INFO_E XT_SUPPORT) -> rc=0=DBSL_ERR_OK, con_vers=0 4 ETW000 35 0.030281 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): DBSL supports extended con nect protocol 23 0.030304 4 ETW000 ==> connect info for default DB will be read fr om ssfs 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): profile parameter auth/sha dow_upgrade is not set ==> connect info for shadow upgrade will not be read with an extra upgrade key set 4 ETW000 28 0.030332 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): register callback ssfs_dbi _trace and max level 2 4 ETW000 18 0.030350 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Entering function "RSecSSFsGetRecord" [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 966] 4 ETW000 54 0.030404 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Configuration data read from environme nt parameters [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 4802] 4 ETW000 27402 0.057806 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Data file "/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/global/sec urity/rsecssfs/data/SSFS_IDS.DAT" opened for read [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rse cssfs.c 2745] 4 ETW000 96 0.057902 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Key read from key file "/usr/sap/IDS/S YS/global/security/rsecssfs/key/SSFS_IDS.KEY" [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssf s.c 1645] 4 ETW000 74 0.057976 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Exiting function "RSecSSFsGetRecord" w ith return code 0 (message: ) [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/r secssfs.c 1034] 4 ETW000 388 0.058364 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_ssfs_record(): DB_CONNECT/DEFAULT_DB_USER r ead successfully from ssfs 4 ETW000 25 0.058389 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): deregister callback ssfs_d bi_trace 15 0.058404 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): register callback ssfs_dbi _trace and max level 2 4 ETW000 31 0.058435 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Entering function "RSecSSFsGetRecord" [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 966] 4 ETW000 27 0.058462 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Configuration data read from environme nt parameters [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 4802] 4 ETW000 63 0.058525 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Data file "/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/global/sec urity/rsecssfs/data/SSFS_IDS.DAT" opened for read [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rse cssfs.c 2745] 4 ETW000 74 0.058599 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Key read from key file "/usr/sap/IDS/S YS/global/security/rsecssfs/key/SSFS_IDS.KEY" [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssf s.c 1645] 4 ETW000 51 0.058650 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Exiting function "RSecSSFsGetRecord" w ith return code 0 (message: ) [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/r secssfs.c 1034] 4 ETW000 402 0.059052 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_ssfs_record(): DB_CONNECT/DEFAULT_DB_PASSWO RD read successfully from ssfs 4 ETW000 23 0.059075 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): deregister callback ssfs_d bi_trace 14 0.059089 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): register callback ssfs_dbi _trace and max level 2 4 ETW000 18 0.059107 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Entering function "RSecSSFsGetRecord" [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 966] 4 ETW000 27 0.059134 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Configuration data read from environme nt parameters [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 4802] 4 ETW000 94 0.059228 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Data file "/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/global/sec urity/rsecssfs/data/SSFS_IDS.DAT" opened for read [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rse cssfs.c 2745] 4 ETW000 73 0.059301 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Key read from key file "/usr/sap/IDS/S YS/global/security/rsecssfs/key/SSFS_IDS.KEY" [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssf s.c 1645] 4 ETW000 53 0.059354 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Data file "/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/global/sec urity/rsecssfs/data/SSFS_IDS.DAT" exists, but does not contain the requested ent ry [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 2769] 4 ETW000 57 0.059411 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Record with key "DB_CONNECT/DEFAULT_DB _CON_ENV" not found in secure storage [/bas/741_REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 2772 ] 4 ETW000 30 0.059441 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] RSecSSFs: Exiting function "RSecSSFsGetRecord" w ith return code 1 (message: Record with key "DB_CONNECT/DEFAULT_DB_CON_ENV" not found in secure storage <-- Data file "/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/global/security/rsecssfs /data/SSFS_IDS.DAT" exists, but does not contain the requested entry) [/bas/741_ REL/src/krn/rsec/rsecssfs.c 1034] 4 ETW000 63 0.059504 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_ssfs_record(): not found is accepted, RSecS SFsGetRecord(DB_CONNECT/DEFAULT_DB_CON_ENV)=1 : Record with key "DB_CONNECT/DEFA ULT_DB_CON_ENV" not found in secure storage <-- Data file "/usr/sap/IDS/SYS/glob al/security/rsecssfs/data/SSFS_IDS.DAT" exists, but does not contain the request ed entry 4 ETW000 27 0.059531 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] read_con_info_ssfs(): deregister callback ssfs_d bi_trace 14 0.059545 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlConnect(vers=0, type=0, env='[default env ]', usr='SAPSR3', kernel dbsl='741') 4 ETW000 198 0.059743 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Register application info. 318 0.060061 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Oracle client version: 11.2.0.3.0, V2, default b uild, (dbsl 741 231113, UNICODE[2]) 4 ETW000 101 0.060162 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Installed Oracle client patches: 131 0.060293 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] # Patch 14489591 : Created on 19 Jan 2013, 20:08:26 hrs PST8PDT 4 ETW000 26 0.060319 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] # Patch 14042380 : Created on 23 Dec 2013, 22:24:52 hrs PST8PDT 4 ETW000 32 0.060351 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] # Patch description: Created on 7 Jan 2014, 02: 20:21 hrs PST8PDT 37 0.060388 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] # Patch 13508485 : Created on 21 Dec 2011, 13:23:38 hrs PST8PDT 4 ETW000 411 0.060799 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] # Patch 11742262 : Created on 7 Mar 2012, 12:22:41 hrs CET 25 0.060824 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Default connection: tnsname ='IDS' 20 0.060844 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->oci_initialize(con=0, char='UTF16', nchar='AL 16UTF16', nls=-1),uc_ln=2 4 ETW000 50 0.060894 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] (-) OCIEnvCreate(mode=16384=OCI_UTF16) returned 0 (for default NLS handle) 4 ETW000 13184 0.074078 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] OCIHandleAlloc(OCI_HTYPE_ERROR, con=0, ErrHp= 2f19c68) 213 0.074291 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] OCIHandleAlloc(OCI_HTYPE_ERROR, con=0, ErrBt= 2f1aef8) 103 0.074394 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] NLS env. settings: lang=41004D004500520049004300 41004E00 313 0.074707 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] terr=41004D004500520049004300 4100 45 0.074752 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] char=55005400460031003600 25 0.074777 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Client NLS setting (by OCINlsGetInfo(con=0)): 'A MERICAN_AMERICA.UTF16' 4 ETW000 29 0.074806 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] charset='UTF16', ncharset='AL16UTF16', UNI_ASC=F ALSE 19 0.074825 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Connecting as SAPSR3/ @IDS on connection 0 ( nls 0) ... (dbsl 741 231113, UNICODE[2]) 4 ETW000 43 0.074868 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] OCIHandleAlloc(OCI_HTYPE_SVCCTX, con=0, svchp =2f1ae18) 131 0.074999 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Allocating server context handle 78 0.075077 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] Attaching to database server IDS (con=0, svchp=2 f1ae18, srvhp=2f1e180) 4 ETW000 214 0.075291 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] OCIServerAttach(OCI_DEFAULT) failed with -1=O CI_ERROR 22840 0.098131 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] OCIServerAttach(OCI_DEFAULT) failed with SQL error 12541: 653 0.098784 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] ORA-12541: TNS:no listener 4 ETW000 67 0.098851 4 ETW000 [dbsloci.c ,00000] *** ERROR => CONNECT failed with SQL error '1254 1' 57 0.098908 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->oci_get_errmsg (con=0, rc=12541) 45 0.098953 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] OCIErrorGet() -> SQL error code: 12541 191 0.099144 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] ORA-12541: TNS:no listener 4 ETW000 73 0.099217 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] ocica() -> SQL error code 12541,12541 32 0.099249 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] DbSlConnect(con=0) -> orc=12541, 99=DBSL_ERR_ DB 41 0.099290 4 ETW000 [ dblink ,00000] ***LOG BY2=>sql error 12541 performing CON 97 0.099387 4 ETW000 [ dblink ,00000] ***LOG BY0=>ORA-12541: TNS:no listener 32 0.099419 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=41=DBSL_CMD_RELINFO_GE T) 40 0.099459 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=14=DBSL_CMD_VERSION_GE T) 291 0.099750 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=50=DBSL_CMD_GET_PATCH_ INFO) 43 0.099793 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=13=DBSL_CMD_VENDOR_NAM E_GET) 38 0.099831 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -->DbSlControl(con=-1,cmd=52=DBSL_CMD_GET_DBLIB_ VERSION) 108 0.099939 4 ETW000 [ dev trc,00000] -> 'OCI_112, 11.2.0.3.0, V2, defa ult build' 41 0.099980 2EETW169 no connect possible: "DBMS = ORACLE --- dbs_o ra_tnsname = 'IDS'".

please help me to solve this.

thanks & regards

Mitul

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Hans-Hendrik Weise
Dec 23, 2016 at 11:34 AM
1

Hello,

what you did before, e.g. copied a system, updated something?

The kernel 7.41 is old and should be replaced by 7.42.

For ORA-12541 check SAP Note 609332



Regards,


Hendrik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hans-Hendrik Weise
Dec 23, 2016 at 12:03 PM
0

Can you post the output of env command for 'idsadm'?

I assume the SAP system does not start?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello Hendrik,

Thanks for replying me, finally system has been started and connection has been successfully done.

what I did: - I applied the changes in /etc/hosts which is mentioned in SAP Note given by you, in by default SAP localhost is in "#" (comment) that's why "lsnrctl" was not able connected to Instance.

Thanks & Regards

Mitul

0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 23, 2016 at 11:59 AM
0

Hello Hendrik,

We just installed IDES system in Linux ERP6.0 EHP7 and Netweaver 7.4.

Thanks & Regards,

Mitul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded