Skip to Content
0

Upload excel data to cost Model template in Easy cost planning

Dec 23, 2016 at 10:49 AM

149

avatar image

Hi,

In easy cost planning: model (Tcode CKCM) -> In define the derivation rules we normally maintain data like Type, Object, Quantity.

our requirement is to upload this data from excel.

I have tried recording through tocde CKCM using BDC, LSMW but the above step is not recorded as they are operating at different tocdes (derivation rules through CPT2).

Can any one please help me for a possible solution to upload excel data. Is there any BAPI to upload?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Baranitambachyavaradarajan Namasivayam Apr 05, 2017 at 04:56 AM
0

Achieved this using the CKECP_IMPORT_MODEL standard program by small changes. It is possible with the help of Good ABAPERS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ziv Markovich Dec 23, 2016 at 10:55 PM
1

Hi,

Did you ty to record in SHDB with the option not batch input session


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAP HELPDESK Feb 27, 2017 at 11:50 AM
0

Thank u for the reply

Yes tried But Not solving the problem

However There is a program CKECP_IMPORT_MODEL and CKECP_EXPORT_MODEL for to upload and download one Costing model template that too in BIN format. I am trying to get solution using these two. If there is any other possibility kindly post it

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded