Skip to Content
0

Get PASSWORD SET AT - attribute of a user using API - Cloud Identity Service

Dec 23, 2016 at 06:17 AM

64

avatar image

Hi,

Can we get the PASSWORD SET AT attribute of a user using REST API provided by Cloud Identity Service.

I am aware of two REST API's that provide user information

1. User Management

2. SCIM.

- But both are not returning this attribute of User.

capture.png (22.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Valentin Ivanov
Feb 06, 2017 at 04:33 PM
0

Hi Sunoj,

It is not possible to get that attribute via API at the moment. We will add it to SCIM API.

Best regards,

Valentin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sunoj Michael Feb 09, 2017 at 12:37 AM
0

Thanks for the response

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded