Skip to Content
0

Repeat output message when a sales order is modified

Dec 22, 2016 at 06:25 PM

101

avatar image
Former Member

Hi experts,

We have a request for the Sales order confirmation Output message. When the quantity, net price are modified, a new output message must be resent automatically. Also when a line is deleted, created or rejected...

Current configuration:

The partner profile has the flag Change message marked in the WE20.

In the NACT, for this output message, we have the multiple issuing marked.

This idoc is included in the distribution model

Do we have to develop a routine or there is an standard one for this request?

Thanks a lot in advance,

Jose Piña

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
vamsi krishna Dec 23, 2016 at 07:54 AM
0

Hi Jose,

Please refer the below links of change points process.

1) Tcode BD61---> check the change pointers activated check box

save and goback.

2) Tcode BD50---> check the MATMAS check box save and comeback.

3) Tcode BD51---> goto IDOC_INPUT_MATMAS01 select the checkbox save and comeback.

4) Tcode BD52---> give message type : matmas press ok button.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/282280

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/message/5013603#5013603

Thanks & Regards,

Vamsi.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 23, 2016 at 11:28 AM
0

Thanks a lot Vamsi,

I'll tell you if it worked. At least the BD50 flag was unmarked.

The idoc is not MATMAS but ORDRSP but it is the same :)

Thanks

Jose Piña

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded