Skip to Content
0

SPO new partition

Dec 22, 2016 at 02:53 PM

76

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts,

we are needing to add new partitions to an SPO for upcoming years without deleting data. It won't let us though saying the other partitions have data though we didn't modify them.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 15, 2017 at 01:28 PM
0

There was an SAP note that corrected it, but we had to delete entries from a table SAP recommended.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maria Shen
Jan 14, 2017 at 03:01 AM
0

Hello,

Can we know the detailed step/command to add the partition?
What is the detailed error you got while doing so?

Kind regards
Maria

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded