Skip to Content
0

How do I reverse a material document created with MvT 161 that includewe have freigt cost?

Dec 22, 2016 at 09:57 AM

187

avatar image

Hi

I need help with cancelling a Material document that is posted with MvT 161 that includes Delivery cost.

We have a Purchase order item that includes Delivery cost entered in condition FRB1. The users did a GR in MIGO (ends up with MvT 101). The user discovered that the price was wrong and tried to do a correction of the price by copying the item on the PO (including condition FRB1) and set the tick in Return to vendor. Did MIGO (got MvT 161). The goods was Cancelled, but the delivery cost was added, so we have double delivery cost in total on the PO.

I know that the way they were trying to do the correction, Should have done a 102 instead.
Now I need help to reverse the 161 material document created. I did a test in our test system and did cancel material document, MvT 162. The goods was reversed but the Delivery cost was added again.

How can I cancel the 161 material document, so the Delivery cost also gets cancelled?

Best Regards

Ann-Sofie

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 22, 2016 at 10:50 AM
1

Please check OSS note 1779742 - Reversal of returns PO w/ delivery costs SHKZG is incorrect

It looks like you still have the bug in the system that was fixed with this note.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ann-Sofie Svensson Dec 23, 2016 at 08:41 AM
0

Thank you for the reply. We will have a look at the note and hope that it solves the problem.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded