Skip to Content
0

Issues with BAPI_INCOMINGINVOICE_POST.

Dec 22, 2016 at 06:45 AM

102

avatar image

I am trying to post parked invoice in SAP MM using FM: BAPI_INCOMINGINVOICE_POST.

Issue is documents are not posted and no message displayed in return table. Attached is my code:

SPAN { font-family: "Courier New"; font-size: 10pt; color: #000000; background: #FFFFFF; } .L0S33 { color: #4DA619; } .L0S52 { color: #0000FF; } .L0S55 { color: #800080; } .L0S70 { color: #808080; }

CALL FUNCTION 'BAPI_INCOMINGINVOICE_POST'
EXPORTING
invoicedocnumber = itab-inv_doc_no
fiscalyear = itab-fisc_year
TABLES
return = rtab.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Dec 22, 2016 at 07:22 AM
1

Did you commit?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hallar Memon Jan 24, 2017 at 09:53 AM
0

Sorry for late response, I missed the commit part. Thanks :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded